Vessel · Live AIS

JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN

MMSI 226013540 · Call sign FM7389

Other · 24 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 05 Sep 2026 14:01:56 GMT
A
48.5223°, 2.5856°
Off Paris, France · 41 km
24 × 6 m
5 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN

Where is JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 5 September 2026, JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN was at 48.522°, 2.586° — Off Paris, France · 41 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN sailing to?

JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN's AIS-declared destination is "A". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN?

JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN is a vessel, approximately 24 m long with a 6 m beam.

What is JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN's MMSI number?

JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN's MMSI is 226013540, call sign FM7389. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for JAN VAN LINSCHOTEN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently