Vessel · Live AIS
KEMOKO TOURE
MMSI 377582000 · Call sign J8B6813
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 20 Sep 2026 08:54:38 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for KEMOKO TOURE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About KEMOKO TOURE
Where is KEMOKO TOURE right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 September 2026, KEMOKO TOURE was at -33.920°, 18.450° — At Cape Town, South Africa. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is KEMOKO TOURE?
KEMOKO TOURE is a vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is KEMOKO TOURE's MMSI number?
KEMOKO TOURE's MMSI is 377582000, call sign J8B6813. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for KEMOKO TOURE?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.