Vessel · Live AIS

KINDRED SPIRIT III

MMSI 368133140 · Call sign WDL4613

Other · 13 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 07 Oct 2026 17:21:12 GMT
34.9136°, -76.5554°
Off Morehead City, United States · 26 km
13 × 4 m
7 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for KINDRED SPIRIT III: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About KINDRED SPIRIT III

Where is KINDRED SPIRIT III right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 7 October 2026, KINDRED SPIRIT III was at 34.914°, -76.555° — Off Morehead City, United States · 26 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is KINDRED SPIRIT III?

KINDRED SPIRIT III is a vessel, approximately 13 m long with a 4 m beam.

What is KINDRED SPIRIT III's MMSI number?

KINDRED SPIRIT III's MMSI is 368133140, call sign WDL4613. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for KINDRED SPIRIT III?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently