Cargo · Live AIS
KOELN II
MMSI 211191510 · Call sign DD7522
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 25 Jul 2026 06:13:02 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for KOELN II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About KOELN II
Where is KOELN II right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 July 2026, KOELN II was at 53.292°, 10.488° — Off Harburg, Germany · 38 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is KOELN II?
KOELN II is a cargo vessel, approximately 86 m long with a 10 m beam.
What is KOELN II's MMSI number?
KOELN II's MMSI is 211191510, call sign DD7522. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for KOELN II?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.