Cargo · Live AIS
KONSTANTINOS II
IMO 9595278 · MMSI 636016100 · Call sign D5EL4
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 18 Oct 2026 06:37:11 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for KONSTANTINOS II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About KONSTANTINOS II
Where is KONSTANTINOS II right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 October 2026, KONSTANTINOS II was at 46.215°, -125.168° — At sea · 46.2°, -125.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is KONSTANTINOS II sailing to?
KONSTANTINOS II's AIS-declared destination is "CNZOS" with a crew-reported ETA of 11-06 00:01. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is KONSTANTINOS II?
KONSTANTINOS II is a cargo vessel, approximately 229 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 13.1 m.
What is KONSTANTINOS II's IMO and MMSI number?
KONSTANTINOS II's IMO number is 9595278 and its MMSI is 636016100, call sign D5EL4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for KONSTANTINOS II?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.