Passenger · Live AIS

LA PERLA NERA

MMSI 247324500 · Call sign IFUP

Passenger · 20 m × 5 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 08 Sep 2026 14:22:44 GMT
JESOLO
05-13 09:00
45.5994°, 12.8963°
Off Venezia, Italy · 48 km
Passenger
20 × 5 m
1.0 m
30 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LA PERLA NERA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LA PERLA NERA

Where is LA PERLA NERA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 September 2026, LA PERLA NERA was at 45.599°, 12.896° — Off Venezia, Italy · 48 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LA PERLA NERA sailing to?

LA PERLA NERA's AIS-declared destination is "JESOLO" with a crew-reported ETA of 05-13 09:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LA PERLA NERA?

LA PERLA NERA is a passenger vessel, approximately 20 m long with a 5 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.

What is LA PERLA NERA's MMSI number?

LA PERLA NERA's MMSI is 247324500, call sign IFUP. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LA PERLA NERA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently