Cargo · Live AIS
LANDOEYFISK JR
MMSI 257254800 · Call sign LG6989
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 30 Aug 2026 23:42:53 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for LANDOEYFISK JR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About LANDOEYFISK JR
Where is LANDOEYFISK JR right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 August 2026, LANDOEYFISK JR was at 61.313°, 4.705° — Off Floro, Norway · 36 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is LANDOEYFISK JR sailing to?
LANDOEYFISK JR's AIS-declared destination is "VAERLANDET" with a crew-reported ETA of 06-22 12:55. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is LANDOEYFISK JR?
LANDOEYFISK JR is a cargo vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.
What is LANDOEYFISK JR's MMSI number?
LANDOEYFISK JR's MMSI is 257254800, call sign LG6989. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for LANDOEYFISK JR?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.