Tug · Live AIS

LITTLE BOB

IMO 1 · MMSI 367004740 · Call sign WDQ5530

Other · 17 m × 7 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 08 Oct 2026 19:39:36 GMT
BEWICK
08-09 00:00
29.7809°, -92.1881°
At sea · 29.8°, -92.2°
Tug
17 × 7 m
3.0 m
24 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LITTLE BOB: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LITTLE BOB

Where is LITTLE BOB right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 October 2026, LITTLE BOB was at 29.781°, -92.188° — At sea · 29.8°, -92.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LITTLE BOB sailing to?

LITTLE BOB's AIS-declared destination is "BEWICK" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-09 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LITTLE BOB?

LITTLE BOB is a tug vessel, approximately 17 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.

What is LITTLE BOB's IMO and MMSI number?

LITTLE BOB's IMO number is 1 and its MMSI is 367004740, call sign WDQ5530. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LITTLE BOB?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently