Passenger · Live AIS

LOUISE JANE II

MMSI 232044459 · Call sign MMMR3

Passenger · 11 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 22 Sep 2026 15:44:08 GMT
DOVER:FRANCF>DOVER
50.9686°, 1.5966°
Off Calais, France · 18 km
Passenger
11 × 4 m
3.0 m
22 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LOUISE JANE II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LOUISE JANE II

Where is LOUISE JANE II right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 September 2026, LOUISE JANE II was at 50.969°, 1.597° — Off Calais, France · 18 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LOUISE JANE II sailing to?

LOUISE JANE II's AIS-declared destination is "DOVER:FRANCF>DOVER". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LOUISE JANE II?

LOUISE JANE II is a passenger vessel, approximately 11 m long with a 4 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.

What is LOUISE JANE II's MMSI number?

LOUISE JANE II's MMSI is 232044459, call sign MMMR3. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for LOUISE JANE II?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently