Fishing · Live AIS
LUCIA MADRE
MMSI 247111730 · Call sign IRTR
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 23 Jul 2026 12:57:16 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for LUCIA MADRE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About LUCIA MADRE
Where is LUCIA MADRE right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 July 2026, LUCIA MADRE was at 40.761°, 14.209° — Off Napoli, Italy · 8 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is LUCIA MADRE sailing to?
LUCIA MADRE's AIS-declared destination is "SALERNO" with a crew-reported ETA of 01-01 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is LUCIA MADRE?
LUCIA MADRE is a fishing vessel, approximately 46 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.7 m.
What is LUCIA MADRE's MMSI number?
LUCIA MADRE's MMSI is 247111730, call sign IRTR. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for LUCIA MADRE?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.