Tanker · Live AIS
M/T RED DIAMOND
IMO 9583665 · MMSI 256480000 · Call sign 9HA5855
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 13 Oct 2026 08:08:40 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for M/T RED DIAMOND: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About M/T RED DIAMOND
Where is M/T RED DIAMOND right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 13 October 2026, M/T RED DIAMOND was at 35.998°, -5.386° — Off Ceuta, Spain · 13 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is M/T RED DIAMOND sailing to?
M/T RED DIAMOND's AIS-declared destination is "DZSKI" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-15 10:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is M/T RED DIAMOND?
M/T RED DIAMOND is a tanker vessel, approximately 183 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.4 m.
What is M/T RED DIAMOND's IMO and MMSI number?
M/T RED DIAMOND's IMO number is 9583665 and its MMSI is 256480000, call sign 9HA5855. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for M/T RED DIAMOND?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.