Vessel · Live AIS

M/V JAY LUHR

MMSI 366989950 · Call sign WDC2244

Other · 418 m × 44 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 04 Oct 2026 07:28:03 GMT
UMR 127
10-05 05:00
37.3405°, -89.4441°
Off Tamms, United States · 19 km
418 × 44 m
3.1 m
14 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for M/V JAY LUHR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About M/V JAY LUHR

Where is M/V JAY LUHR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 4 October 2026, M/V JAY LUHR was at 37.341°, -89.444° — Off Tamms, United States · 19 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is M/V JAY LUHR sailing to?

M/V JAY LUHR's AIS-declared destination is "UMR 127" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-05 05:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is M/V JAY LUHR?

M/V JAY LUHR is a vessel, approximately 418 m long with a 44 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.1 m.

What is M/V JAY LUHR's MMSI number?

M/V JAY LUHR's MMSI is 366989950, call sign WDC2244. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for M/V JAY LUHR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently