Cargo · Live AIS

MAERSK QINZHOU

IMO 9858709 · MMSI 563107100 · Call sign 9V6015

Cargo · 186 m × 36 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 11 Oct 2026 07:22:39 GMT
HKHKG>>CNYTN
10-11 17:00
22.3459°, 114.1206°
At Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Cargo
186 × 36 m
9.3 m
26 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MAERSK QINZHOU: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MAERSK QINZHOU

Where is MAERSK QINZHOU right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 11 October 2026, MAERSK QINZHOU was at 22.346°, 114.121° — At Hong Kong, Hong Kong. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MAERSK QINZHOU sailing to?

MAERSK QINZHOU's AIS-declared destination is "HKHKG>>CNYTN" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-11 17:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MAERSK QINZHOU?

MAERSK QINZHOU is a cargo vessel, approximately 186 m long with a 36 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.3 m.

What is MAERSK QINZHOU's IMO and MMSI number?

MAERSK QINZHOU's IMO number is 9858709 and its MMSI is 563107100, call sign 9V6015. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MAERSK QINZHOU?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently