Passenger · Live AIS

MAGIC PRINCESS

MMSI 247101100 · Call sign IUVJ

Passenger

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 27 Aug 2026 10:46:49 GMT
FETOVAIA
03-30 12:00
42.8204°, 10.2952°
Off Livorno, Italy · 81 km
Passenger
1.1 m
27 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MAGIC PRINCESS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MAGIC PRINCESS

Where is MAGIC PRINCESS right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 August 2026, MAGIC PRINCESS was at 42.820°, 10.295° — Off Livorno, Italy · 81 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MAGIC PRINCESS sailing to?

MAGIC PRINCESS's AIS-declared destination is "FETOVAIA" with a crew-reported ETA of 03-30 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MAGIC PRINCESS?

MAGIC PRINCESS is a passenger vessel, reporting a draught of 1.1 m.

What is MAGIC PRINCESS's MMSI number?

MAGIC PRINCESS's MMSI is 247101100, call sign IUVJ. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MAGIC PRINCESS?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently