Vessel · Live AIS
MARCEL DEYMANN
MMSI 218024770 · Call sign DK5981
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 11:59:58 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MARCEL DEYMANN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MARCEL DEYMANN
Where is MARCEL DEYMANN right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, MARCEL DEYMANN was at 52.401°, 9.466° — Off Bad Oeynhausen, Germany · 50 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MARCEL DEYMANN sailing to?
MARCEL DEYMANN's AIS-declared destination is "KOLENFELD" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-04 17:15. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MARCEL DEYMANN?
MARCEL DEYMANN is a vessel, approximately 105 m long with a 9 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.8 m.
What is MARCEL DEYMANN's MMSI number?
MARCEL DEYMANN's MMSI is 218024770, call sign DK5981. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MARCEL DEYMANN?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.