Vessel · Live AIS

MESSING AROUND

MMSI 367104940 · Call sign WDJ6069

Other · 13 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 10:12:04 GMT
GIG HARBOR
47.3369°, -122.5817°
Off Tacoma, United States · 14 km
13 × 4 m
1.8 m
12 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MESSING AROUND: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MESSING AROUND

Where is MESSING AROUND right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, MESSING AROUND was at 47.337°, -122.582° — Off Tacoma, United States · 14 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MESSING AROUND sailing to?

MESSING AROUND's AIS-declared destination is "GIG HARBOR". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MESSING AROUND?

MESSING AROUND is a vessel, approximately 13 m long with a 4 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.8 m.

What is MESSING AROUND's MMSI number?

MESSING AROUND's MMSI is 367104940, call sign WDJ6069. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MESSING AROUND?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently