Cargo · Live AIS
MEYER PROOMU
MMSI 230989440 · Call sign OI4754
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 05 Oct 2026 01:34:38 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MEYER PROOMU: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MEYER PROOMU
Where is MEYER PROOMU right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 5 October 2026, MEYER PROOMU was at 60.456°, 22.120° — Off Abo (Turku), Finland · 9 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is MEYER PROOMU?
MEYER PROOMU is a cargo vessel, approximately 200 m long with a 26 m beam.
What is MEYER PROOMU's MMSI number?
MEYER PROOMU's MMSI is 230989440, call sign OI4754. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MEYER PROOMU?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.