Fishing · Live AIS
MI_BROBERG
MMSI 219006283 · Call sign OXTX
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 29 Sep 2026 08:53:45 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MI_BROBERG: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MI_BROBERG
Where is MI_BROBERG right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 September 2026, MI_BROBERG was at 56.764°, 8.863° — Off Holstebro, Denmark · 47 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is MI_BROBERG?
MI_BROBERG is a fishing vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is MI_BROBERG's MMSI number?
MI_BROBERG's MMSI is 219006283, call sign OXTX. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MI_BROBERG?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.