Tug · Live AIS

MIA MARIE

IMO 1033118 · MMSI 368401350 · Call sign WDP9703

Other · 15 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 18 Oct 2026 03:33:56 GMT
US^0EX2>0DDW
10-18 02:54
29.9160°, -89.9710°
Off New Orleans, United States · 10 km
Tug
15 × 6 m
2.2 m
18 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MIA MARIE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MIA MARIE

Where is MIA MARIE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 October 2026, MIA MARIE was at 29.916°, -89.971° — Off New Orleans, United States · 10 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MIA MARIE sailing to?

MIA MARIE's AIS-declared destination is "US^0EX2>0DDW" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-18 02:54. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MIA MARIE?

MIA MARIE is a tug vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.2 m.

What is MIA MARIE's IMO and MMSI number?

MIA MARIE's IMO number is 1033118 and its MMSI is 368401350, call sign WDP9703. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MIA MARIE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently