Cargo · Live AIS

MON-DESIR

MMSI 244128066 · Call sign PB4876

Cargo · 55 m × 7 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 10:21:43 GMT
51.8323°, 5.8072°
Off Zeewolde, Netherlands · 60 km
Cargo
55 × 7 m
0.3 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MON-DESIR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MON-DESIR

Where is MON-DESIR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, MON-DESIR was at 51.832°, 5.807° — Off Zeewolde, Netherlands · 60 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is MON-DESIR?

MON-DESIR is a cargo vessel, approximately 55 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 0.3 m.

What is MON-DESIR's MMSI number?

MON-DESIR's MMSI is 244128066, call sign PB4876. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MON-DESIR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently