Cargo · Live AIS

OPTIMIST SR

MMSI 244740580 · Call sign PC4882

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 02 Aug 2026 09:42:27 GMT
SAMBEEK
10-30 17:00
52.8867°, 5.3557°
Off Alkmaar, Netherlands · 49.41958522699333 km
Cargo
56 × 8 m
1.0 m
15 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for OPTIMIST SR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About OPTIMIST SR

Where is OPTIMIST SR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 2 August 2026, OPTIMIST SR was at 52.887°, 5.356° — Off Alkmaar, Netherlands · 49.41958522699333 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is OPTIMIST SR sailing to?

OPTIMIST SR's AIS-declared destination is "SAMBEEK" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-30 17:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is OPTIMIST SR?

OPTIMIST SR is a cargo vessel, approximately 56 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.

What is OPTIMIST SR's MMSI number?

OPTIMIST SR's MMSI is 244740580, call sign PC4882. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for OPTIMIST SR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently