Tanker · Live AIS
MT.SERENA IX
IMO 9885532 · MMSI 525210215 · Call sign YDQM4
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 26 Sep 2026 18:22:55 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MT.SERENA IX: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MT.SERENA IX
Where is MT.SERENA IX right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 26 September 2026, MT.SERENA IX was at -6.063°, 106.898° — Off Tanjung Priok, Indonesia · 8 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MT.SERENA IX sailing to?
MT.SERENA IX's AIS-declared destination is "ID TANJUNG PRIOK" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-22 14:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MT.SERENA IX?
MT.SERENA IX is a tanker vessel, approximately 99 m long with a 16 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.4 m.
What is MT.SERENA IX's IMO and MMSI number?
MT.SERENA IX's IMO number is 9885532 and its MMSI is 525210215, call sign YDQM4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MT.SERENA IX?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.