High-speed craft · Live AIS

MV PANTHER

MMSI 520309000 · Call sign 3DTG

Other · 24 m × 8 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 04 Aug 2026 03:39:04 GMT
DENARAU
-17.7390°, 177.2839°
Off Lautoka, Fiji · 22 km
High-speed craft
24 × 8 m
2.0 m
14 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MV PANTHER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MV PANTHER

Where is MV PANTHER right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 4 August 2026, MV PANTHER was at -17.739°, 177.284° — Off Lautoka, Fiji · 22 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MV PANTHER sailing to?

MV PANTHER's AIS-declared destination is "DENARAU". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MV PANTHER?

MV PANTHER is a high-speed craft vessel, approximately 24 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.

What is MV PANTHER's MMSI number?

MV PANTHER's MMSI is 520309000, call sign 3DTG. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MV PANTHER?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently