Vessel · Live AIS

NGAHUE IV

MMSI 244020377 · Call sign PG6771

Other · 17 m × 5 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 01 Sep 2026 21:23:01 GMT
IPSWICH
09-02 21:30
52.0499°, 1.1617°
At Ipswich, United Kingdom
17 × 5 m
2.3 m
1 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for NGAHUE IV: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About NGAHUE IV

Where is NGAHUE IV right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 September 2026, NGAHUE IV was at 52.050°, 1.162° — At Ipswich, United Kingdom. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is NGAHUE IV sailing to?

NGAHUE IV's AIS-declared destination is "IPSWICH" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-02 21:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is NGAHUE IV?

NGAHUE IV is a vessel, approximately 17 m long with a 5 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.3 m.

What is NGAHUE IV's MMSI number?

NGAHUE IV's MMSI is 244020377, call sign PG6771. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for NGAHUE IV?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently