Vessel · Live AIS

NIEUWE MAEN

MMSI 244385749 · Call sign PI4592

Other · 20 m × 5 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 14 Sep 2026 12:54:20 GMT
51.7923°, 4.7630°
At Dordrecht, Netherlands
20 × 5 m
14 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for NIEUWE MAEN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About NIEUWE MAEN

Where is NIEUWE MAEN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 14 September 2026, NIEUWE MAEN was at 51.792°, 4.763° — At Dordrecht, Netherlands. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is NIEUWE MAEN?

NIEUWE MAEN is a vessel, approximately 20 m long with a 5 m beam.

What is NIEUWE MAEN's MMSI number?

NIEUWE MAEN's MMSI is 244385749, call sign PI4592. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for NIEUWE MAEN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently