Passenger · Live AIS

NJORD SKUA

IMO 745815 · MMSI 235103429 · Call sign 2HGG9

Passenger · 21 m × 7 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 08 Oct 2026 12:01:19 GMT
BIRKENHEAD>BBWF>BIRK
10-08 18:00
53.4493°, -3.0296°
At Bootle, United Kingdom
Passenger
21 × 7 m
2.0 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for NJORD SKUA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About NJORD SKUA

Where is NJORD SKUA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 October 2026, NJORD SKUA was at 53.449°, -3.030° — At Bootle, United Kingdom. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is NJORD SKUA sailing to?

NJORD SKUA's AIS-declared destination is "BIRKENHEAD>BBWF>BIRK" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-08 18:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is NJORD SKUA?

NJORD SKUA is a passenger vessel, approximately 21 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.

What is NJORD SKUA's IMO and MMSI number?

NJORD SKUA's IMO number is 745815 and its MMSI is 235103429, call sign 2HGG9. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for NJORD SKUA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently