Tug · Live AIS
NO.101 CHO YANG
MMSI 441646000 · Call sign DSQO6
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 24 Jul 2026 21:39:39 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for NO.101 CHO YANG: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About NO.101 CHO YANG
Where is NO.101 CHO YANG right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 July 2026, NO.101 CHO YANG was at 35.088°, 129.089° — At Busan, South Korea. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is NO.101 CHO YANG sailing to?
NO.101 CHO YANG's AIS-declared destination is "ULSAN" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-24 19:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is NO.101 CHO YANG?
NO.101 CHO YANG is a tug vessel, approximately 34 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.8 m.
What is NO.101 CHO YANG's MMSI number?
NO.101 CHO YANG's MMSI is 441646000, call sign DSQO6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for NO.101 CHO YANG?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.