Fishing · Live AIS
NUEVO CARMEN MARIA
MMSI 224013780 · Call sign EA3045
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 11:19:22 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for NUEVO CARMEN MARIA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About NUEVO CARMEN MARIA
Where is NUEVO CARMEN MARIA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, NUEVO CARMEN MARIA was at 36.803°, -6.337° — Off Cadiz, Spain · 31 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is NUEVO CARMEN MARIA?
NUEVO CARMEN MARIA is a fishing vessel, approximately 19 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.0 m.
What is NUEVO CARMEN MARIA's MMSI number?
NUEVO CARMEN MARIA's MMSI is 224013780, call sign EA3045. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for NUEVO CARMEN MARIA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.