Vessel · Live AIS

ORCA 55

MMSI 316009418 · Call sign CGAB

Other · 33 m × 8 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 16:45:10 GMT
ESQUIMALT
10-23 08:00
48.4335°, -123.4251°
Off Port Angeles, United States · 35 km
33 × 8 m
2.6 m
24 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ORCA 55: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ORCA 55

Where is ORCA 55 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, ORCA 55 was at 48.434°, -123.425° — Off Port Angeles, United States · 35 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is ORCA 55 sailing to?

ORCA 55's AIS-declared destination is "ESQUIMALT" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-23 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is ORCA 55?

ORCA 55 is a vessel, approximately 33 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.6 m.

What is ORCA 55's MMSI number?

ORCA 55's MMSI is 316009418, call sign CGAB. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ORCA 55?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently