Passenger · Live AIS

PAGLIA ORBA

IMO 9050826 · MMSI 227184000 · Call sign FNIL

PAGLIA ORBA
Photo: Jacopo Tofani (CC BY-SA 4.0) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 20:44:09 GMT
FR ILR
10-24 05:00
42.9405°, 6.1124°
Off Toulon, France · 25 km
Passenger
165 × 29 m
6.0 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PAGLIA ORBA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PAGLIA ORBA

Where is PAGLIA ORBA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, PAGLIA ORBA was at 42.940°, 6.112° — Off Toulon, France · 25 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PAGLIA ORBA sailing to?

PAGLIA ORBA's AIS-declared destination is "FR ILR" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-24 05:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PAGLIA ORBA?

PAGLIA ORBA is a passenger vessel, approximately 165 m long with a 29 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.0 m.

What is PAGLIA ORBA's IMO and MMSI number?

PAGLIA ORBA's IMO number is 9050826 and its MMSI is 227184000, call sign FNIL. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PAGLIA ORBA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently