Tug · Live AIS

PARKER BROOKS

IMO 11423652 · MMSI 368402230 · Call sign WDP9811

Other · 21 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 18 Oct 2026 12:13:06 GMT
OLD RIVER
08-18 17:00
29.6124°, -95.0277°
Off Houston, United States · 35 km
Tug
21 × 10 m
3.0 m
2 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PARKER BROOKS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PARKER BROOKS

Where is PARKER BROOKS right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 October 2026, PARKER BROOKS was at 29.612°, -95.028° — Off Houston, United States · 35 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PARKER BROOKS sailing to?

PARKER BROOKS's AIS-declared destination is "OLD RIVER" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-18 17:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PARKER BROOKS?

PARKER BROOKS is a tug vessel, approximately 21 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.

What is PARKER BROOKS's IMO and MMSI number?

PARKER BROOKS's IMO number is 11423652 and its MMSI is 368402230, call sign WDP9811. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PARKER BROOKS?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently