Vessel · Live AIS

PERMISSION GRANTED

MMSI 338388957

Other · 22 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 12 Sep 2026 23:40:47 GMT
47.6604°, -122.3783°
At Seattle, United States
22 × 6 m
12 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PERMISSION GRANTED: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PERMISSION GRANTED

Where is PERMISSION GRANTED right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 12 September 2026, PERMISSION GRANTED was at 47.660°, -122.378° — At Seattle, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is PERMISSION GRANTED?

PERMISSION GRANTED is a vessel, approximately 22 m long with a 6 m beam.

What is PERMISSION GRANTED's MMSI number?

PERMISSION GRANTED's MMSI is 338388957. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PERMISSION GRANTED?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently