Vessel · Live AIS
PILOT BOAT 106
MMSI 227738870 · Call sign FGF6223
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 06:34:33 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for PILOT BOAT 106: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About PILOT BOAT 106
Where is PILOT BOAT 106 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, PILOT BOAT 106 was at 43.693°, 7.287° — Off Monaco, Monaco · 12 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is PILOT BOAT 106 sailing to?
PILOT BOAT 106's AIS-declared destination is "PORT DE BOUC" with a crew-reported ETA of 03-31 11:20. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is PILOT BOAT 106?
PILOT BOAT 106 is a vessel, approximately 12 m long with a 3 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.
What is PILOT BOAT 106's MMSI number?
PILOT BOAT 106's MMSI is 227738870, call sign FGF6223. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for PILOT BOAT 106?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.