Passenger · Live AIS

PR MARIE ASTRID

MMSI 253242223 · Call sign LX2223

Passenger

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 11 Oct 2026 12:38:15 GMT
GREVENMACHER
10-21 00:00
49.6088°, 6.5562°
At sea · 49.6°, 6.6°
Passenger
16 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PR MARIE ASTRID: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PR MARIE ASTRID

Where is PR MARIE ASTRID right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 11 October 2026, PR MARIE ASTRID was at 49.609°, 6.556° — At sea · 49.6°, 6.6°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PR MARIE ASTRID sailing to?

PR MARIE ASTRID's AIS-declared destination is "GREVENMACHER" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-21 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PR MARIE ASTRID?

PR MARIE ASTRID is a passenger vessel.

What is PR MARIE ASTRID's MMSI number?

PR MARIE ASTRID's MMSI is 253242223, call sign LX2223. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PR MARIE ASTRID?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently