Cargo · Live AIS

PUSRI INDONESIA 1

IMO 9711640 · MMSI 525018380 · Call sign JZXM

Cargo

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 04:58:19 GMT
PALEMBANG
10-21 18:00
-2.4940°, 104.9407°
Off Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia · 57 km
Cargo
4.2 m
26 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for PUSRI INDONESIA 1: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About PUSRI INDONESIA 1

Where is PUSRI INDONESIA 1 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, PUSRI INDONESIA 1 was at -2.494°, 104.941° — Off Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia · 57 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is PUSRI INDONESIA 1 sailing to?

PUSRI INDONESIA 1's AIS-declared destination is "PALEMBANG" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-21 18:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is PUSRI INDONESIA 1?

PUSRI INDONESIA 1 is a cargo vessel, reporting a draught of 4.2 m.

What is PUSRI INDONESIA 1's IMO and MMSI number?

PUSRI INDONESIA 1's IMO number is 9711640 and its MMSI is 525018380, call sign JZXM. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for PUSRI INDONESIA 1?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently