Fishing · Live AIS

R177 DUEODDE

MMSI 220072000 · Call sign XP4173

Other · 15 m × 5 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 05:56:47 GMT
57.2422°, 11.5819°
Off Goteborg, Sweden · 58 km
Fishing
15 × 5 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for R177 DUEODDE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About R177 DUEODDE

Where is R177 DUEODDE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, R177 DUEODDE was at 57.242°, 11.582° — Off Goteborg, Sweden · 58 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is R177 DUEODDE?

R177 DUEODDE is a fishing vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 5 m beam.

What is R177 DUEODDE's MMSI number?

R177 DUEODDE's MMSI is 220072000, call sign XP4173. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for R177 DUEODDE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently