Vessel · Live AIS
RESCUE BJORNO
MMSI 265065910 · Call sign 7SA2614
Latest AIS data
Last seen Wed, 07 Oct 2026 13:27:07 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for RESCUE BJORNO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About RESCUE BJORNO
Where is RESCUE BJORNO right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 7 October 2026, RESCUE BJORNO was at 59.129°, 18.404° — Off Stockholm, Sweden · 29 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is RESCUE BJORNO?
RESCUE BJORNO is a vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is RESCUE BJORNO's MMSI number?
RESCUE BJORNO's MMSI is 265065910, call sign 7SA2614. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for RESCUE BJORNO?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.