Vessel · Live AIS

RESCUE LARS SODERMAN

MMSI 265011710 · Call sign 7SA2035

Other · 8 m × 2 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 07:35:20 GMT
SWEDISH SAR VESSEL
59.4171°, 17.6663°
Off Sodertalje, Sweden · 24 km
8 × 2 m
1.0 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for RESCUE LARS SODERMAN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About RESCUE LARS SODERMAN

Where is RESCUE LARS SODERMAN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, RESCUE LARS SODERMAN was at 59.417°, 17.666° — Off Sodertalje, Sweden · 24 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is RESCUE LARS SODERMAN sailing to?

RESCUE LARS SODERMAN's AIS-declared destination is "SWEDISH SAR VESSEL". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is RESCUE LARS SODERMAN?

RESCUE LARS SODERMAN is a vessel, approximately 8 m long with a 2 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.

What is RESCUE LARS SODERMAN's MMSI number?

RESCUE LARS SODERMAN's MMSI is 265011710, call sign 7SA2035. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for RESCUE LARS SODERMAN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently