High-speed craft · Live AIS
RIX PANTHER
MMSI 235093688 · Call sign 2FRT9
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 18:32:20 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for RIX PANTHER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About RIX PANTHER
Where is RIX PANTHER right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, RIX PANTHER was at 53.440°, -3.009° — At Liverpool, United Kingdom. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is RIX PANTHER sailing to?
RIX PANTHER's AIS-declared destination is "FLEETWOOD" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-21 21:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is RIX PANTHER?
RIX PANTHER is a high-speed craft vessel, approximately 19 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.8 m.
What is RIX PANTHER's MMSI number?
RIX PANTHER's MMSI is 235093688, call sign 2FRT9. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for RIX PANTHER?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.