Vessel · Live AIS
RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28
MMSI 232009175 · Call sign MBIA2
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 22 Sep 2026 17:15:30 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28
Where is RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 September 2026, RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28 was at 50.553°, -0.826° — Off Portsmouth, United Kingdom · 35 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28 sailing to?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28's AIS-declared destination is "HASTINGS". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28 is a vessel, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.
What is RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28's MMSI number?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28's MMSI is 232009175, call sign MBIA2. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for RNLI LIFEBOAT 13-28?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.