Vessel · Live AIS
RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16
MMSI 232003134 · Call sign MCQT8
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 04:32:47 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16
Where is RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16 was at 58.962°, -3.297° — At Moaness, Hoy, United Kingdom. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16 sailing to?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16's AIS-declared destination is "STROMNESS-SAR" with a crew-reported ETA of 12-31 23:59. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16 is a vessel, approximately 14 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16's MMSI number?
RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16's MMSI is 232003134, call sign MCQT8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for RNLI LIFEBOAT 17-16?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.