Fishing · Live AIS
ROSEBLOOM INS353
MMSI 235115756 · Call sign 2JGR4
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 05 Oct 2026 21:25:26 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for ROSEBLOOM INS353: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About ROSEBLOOM INS353
Where is ROSEBLOOM INS353 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 5 October 2026, ROSEBLOOM INS353 was at 57.507°, -1.771° — Off Fraserburgh, United Kingdom · 24 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is ROSEBLOOM INS353?
ROSEBLOOM INS353 is a fishing vessel, approximately 26 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.4 m.
What is ROSEBLOOM INS353's MMSI number?
ROSEBLOOM INS353's MMSI is 235115756, call sign 2JGR4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for ROSEBLOOM INS353?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.