Vessel · Live AIS
SALVAMAR NAOS
MMSI 225999047 · Call sign EA-7871
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 08:46:54 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for SALVAMAR NAOS: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About SALVAMAR NAOS
Where is SALVAMAR NAOS right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, SALVAMAR NAOS was at 38.911°, 1.450° — At Ibiza, Spain. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is SALVAMAR NAOS sailing to?
SALVAMAR NAOS's AIS-declared destination is "IBIZA". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is SALVAMAR NAOS?
SALVAMAR NAOS is a vessel, approximately 22 m long with a 5 m beam.
What is SALVAMAR NAOS's MMSI number?
SALVAMAR NAOS's MMSI is 225999047, call sign EA-7871. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for SALVAMAR NAOS?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.