Fishing · Live AIS

SANTINHO DO MAR

MMSI 225982788 · Call sign EA 8558

Other · 22 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 03:06:25 GMT
43.3597°, -8.4002°
At La Coruna (A Coruna), Spain
Fishing
22 × 6 m
2.8 m
28 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SANTINHO DO MAR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SANTINHO DO MAR

Where is SANTINHO DO MAR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, SANTINHO DO MAR was at 43.360°, -8.400° — At La Coruna (A Coruna), Spain. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is SANTINHO DO MAR?

SANTINHO DO MAR is a fishing vessel, approximately 22 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.8 m.

What is SANTINHO DO MAR's MMSI number?

SANTINHO DO MAR's MMSI is 225982788, call sign EA 8558. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SANTINHO DO MAR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently