Fishing · Live AIS
SD62 THERES
MMSI 266082000 · Call sign SLEX
Latest AIS data
Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 21:03:32 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for SD62 THERES: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About SD62 THERES
Where is SD62 THERES right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, SD62 THERES was at 58.358°, 11.232° — Off Uddevalla, Sweden · 41 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is SD62 THERES sailing to?
SD62 THERES's AIS-declared destination is "FISHING IN SKAGERACK". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is SD62 THERES?
SD62 THERES is a fishing vessel, approximately 18 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.0 m.
What is SD62 THERES's MMSI number?
SD62 THERES's MMSI is 266082000, call sign SLEX. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for SD62 THERES?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.