Tug · Live AIS

SEO HAE NO.16

MMSI 440510770 · Call sign 700

Other

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 00:28:27 GMT
37.4615°, 126.5855°
At Incheon, South Korea
Tug
2.9 m
5 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for SEO HAE NO.16: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About SEO HAE NO.16

Where is SEO HAE NO.16 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, SEO HAE NO.16 was at 37.462°, 126.586° — At Incheon, South Korea. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is SEO HAE NO.16?

SEO HAE NO.16 is a tug vessel, reporting a draught of 2.9 m.

What is SEO HAE NO.16's MMSI number?

SEO HAE NO.16's MMSI is 440510770, call sign 700. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for SEO HAE NO.16?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently