Vessel · Live AIS

TEENIE SONIER

MMSI 367680160 · Call sign WDI2635

Other · 116 m × 34 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 18 Sep 2026 18:01:52 GMT
XX XXX>US^0Z76
09-16 18:35
30.4254°, -91.1955°
At sea · 30.4°, -91.2°
116 × 34 m
2.7 m
12 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for TEENIE SONIER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About TEENIE SONIER

Where is TEENIE SONIER right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 September 2026, TEENIE SONIER was at 30.425°, -91.196° — At sea · 30.4°, -91.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is TEENIE SONIER sailing to?

TEENIE SONIER's AIS-declared destination is "XX XXX>US^0Z76" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-16 18:35. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is TEENIE SONIER?

TEENIE SONIER is a vessel, approximately 116 m long with a 34 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.7 m.

What is TEENIE SONIER's MMSI number?

TEENIE SONIER's MMSI is 367680160, call sign WDI2635. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for TEENIE SONIER?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently