Tanker · Live AIS
TORM ALMENA
IMO 9465980 · MMSI 219415000 · Call sign DATAHUB
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 16 Oct 2026 22:48:43 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for TORM ALMENA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About TORM ALMENA
Where is TORM ALMENA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 16 October 2026, TORM ALMENA was at 35.918°, -5.325° — At Ceuta, Spain. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is TORM ALMENA sailing to?
TORM ALMENA's AIS-declared destination is "LAST UPDATE TIME" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-16 22:47. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is TORM ALMENA?
TORM ALMENA is a tanker vessel, approximately 184 m long with a 33 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.5 m.
What is TORM ALMENA's IMO and MMSI number?
TORM ALMENA's IMO number is 9465980 and its MMSI is 219415000, call sign DATAHUB. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for TORM ALMENA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.