Cargo · Live AIS
TRIO CAN BERAT
IMO 8922254 · MMSI 341739001 · Call sign V4DR6
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 25 Oct 2026 06:08:18 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for TRIO CAN BERAT: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About TRIO CAN BERAT
Where is TRIO CAN BERAT right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 October 2026, TRIO CAN BERAT was at 13.898°, -16.815° — Off Banjul, Gambia · 56 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is TRIO CAN BERAT sailing to?
TRIO CAN BERAT's AIS-declared destination is "SN KLC" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-15 15:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is TRIO CAN BERAT?
TRIO CAN BERAT is a cargo vessel, approximately 89 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.2 m.
What is TRIO CAN BERAT's IMO and MMSI number?
TRIO CAN BERAT's IMO number is 8922254 and its MMSI is 341739001, call sign V4DR6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for TRIO CAN BERAT?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.