Passenger · Live AIS
TSUI WAH 213
MMSI 477995974 · Call sign VRS5279
Latest AIS data
Last seen Wed, 21 Oct 2026 23:12:12 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for TSUI WAH 213: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About TSUI WAH 213
Where is TSUI WAH 213 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 21 October 2026, TSUI WAH 213 was at 22.293°, 114.156° — Off Hong Kong, Hong Kong · 12 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is TSUI WAH 213 sailing to?
TSUI WAH 213's AIS-declared destination is "H". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is TSUI WAH 213?
TSUI WAH 213 is a passenger vessel, approximately 25 m long with a 8 m beam.
What is TSUI WAH 213's MMSI number?
TSUI WAH 213's MMSI is 477995974, call sign VRS5279. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for TSUI WAH 213?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.